TEAM LISTS FOR GORDON -V- SYDNEY UNI – SATURDAY, 29TH JULY 2017

We’d love to see you at Chatswood Oval for Gordon -v- Sydney Uni on Saturday, 29th July 2017.  The clash between UTS-affiliated Gordon Rugby and Sydney Uni has been hailed as the Universities’ Cup with both 1st Grade teams battling it out for the Vice Chancellor’s Cup.

Please note Grade game times are as follows:-

 

10.30 am – 4th Grade
11.45 am – 3rd Grade
Short Women’s Exhibition Match
1.25 pm – 2nd Grade
Short Mini’s Exhibition Match
3.10 pm – 1st Grade

Grade team lists are:-

FIRST GRADE SECOND GRADE THIRD GRADE FOURTH GRADE
1 Nick Fraser 1 Will Hunting 1 Robert Lacinski 1 Adam Villimaa
2 Andrew Seton 2 Tobias Gukabau 2 Nick Brown (Grade) 2 Jordon Small
3 Hugh Cropley 3 Sean Dillion 3 Chris Micali 3 Ace Naati
4 Francis Auwerda 4 Sam Bennetts 4 Jack Margin 4 Mitch Lochley
5 Jack Maguire 5 Val Castellan 5 Justin Rodgie 5 Mitch Ward
6 Luke Papworth 6 Tom Horan 6 Lachlan Camp 6 Pat Sutton
7 James Lough 7 Cam Thorburn 7 Hamish Hall 7 Scott Nichol
8 Talalelei Moli 8 Ash Goddard 8 Jordan Goddard 8 Luke Gardiner
9 Matt Hayter 9 Barry McLoughlan 9 Villi Turagarua 9 Oscar Woods
10 Patolo Toeta 10 Alex Barker 10 Dave Serukai 10 Tristan Pixley
11 Matt McDougall 11 Alex Seini 11 Ben Butler 11 Rasmus Berger
12 Sy Tevita 12 Henry Carmichael 12 Jarrod Dowie 12 Will Shirvington
13 Alec Palmer 13 Andrew Boyce 13 Andrew Bligh 13 Abel Drau
14 Paula Balekana 14 Solo Ravouvou 14 Kurtis Quinn 14 Will Dempsey
15 Bill Freeman 15 Marcus Hundt 15 Tom Carruthers 15 Jordan Sharpe

Colts are playing at Sydney Uni.  Their team lists are:-

1 Deahn Wanstall 1 Clay Henry 1 Bubba Naati
2 Daniel Lombardi 2 Hunta Campbell 2 Eric Stene
3 Kristian Souvaliotis 3 Ryan Haskard 3 Lucas Choi
4 Will Halliday 4 Harry Cannell 4 Akeai Tawake
5 Will Denny 5 Will Glascott 5 Jack Sharp
6 Campbell Clifford 6 Nick Tracy 6 Tiakiwai Rangi
7 Lachlan Archer 7 Nick Hrdina 7 Dan Attewell
8 Hugh Margin 8 Byron Blaik 8 Charlie Mannix
9 Kyle Brown 9 Dan Rorke 9 Bryce Duxbury
10 Leo Bosch 10 Saul McCredie 10 Pat Bezzi
11 Rory Burns 11 Matthew Renshaw 11 Andrew Munchenburg
12 Borore Howton 12 Simon Pursell 12 Tim Taylor
13 Levi Tofa 13 Tom Wilks 13 Tom Scambler
14 Nic O’Donohue 14 Hayden Kendall 14 Stuart Mackrell
15 Jack Mazaraki 15 Bryn James 15 Josh Marsh

 

 

Major Sponsors

Sponsors

×

×

×

×

×

×

×

×

×

×

×

×

×

×